Jump to content

Brittle: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Serakis (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mandel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
| Sprite
| Sprite
| 207
| 207
|-
| Gnome
| 194
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:08, 29 July 2025

This high magick was inspired by the cleric pantheon spell - Protective Vigil. This aura however extends to the foes of the caster and makes them more susceptible to damage.

Syntax: cast 'brittle'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
High Elf 202
Imp 194
Sprite 207
Gnome 194