Brittle: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Sprite | | Sprite | ||
| 207 | | 207 | ||
|- | |||
| Gnome | |||
| 194 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 29 July 2025
This high magick was inspired by the cleric pantheon spell - Protective Vigil. This aura however extends to the foes of the caster and makes them more susceptible to damage.
Syntax: cast 'brittle'
Comments
The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.
Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Race | Aura Strength |
|---|---|
| High Elf | 202 |
| Imp | 194 |
| Sprite | 207 |
| Gnome | 194 |