Jump to content

Brittle: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Mandel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mandel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 25: Line 25:
| Gnome
| Gnome
| 194
| 194
|-
| Elf
| 199
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:02, 29 July 2025

This high magick was inspired by the cleric pantheon spell - Protective Vigil. This aura however extends to the foes of the caster and makes them more susceptible to damage.

Syntax: cast 'brittle'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
High Elf 202
Imp 194
Sprite 207
Gnome 194
Elf 199