Category:Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huge Mace]] | |||
| 42 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| -2 [[Intelligence|int]], -2 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razor-Sharp Kris]] | |||
| 42-43 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basilard]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orchid-Hilted Sword]] | |||
| 44 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|hp]], +3 [[Strength|str]], +1 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Standard Issue Pike]] | |||
| 44-46 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Bone Dagger]] | |||
| 44-46 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Concealable Weapons|Concealable]] | |||
| | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 6 June 2006
| 1-10 Weapons | 11-20 Weapons | 21-30 Weapons |
| 31-40 Weapons | 41-50 Weapons | Hero Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Heavy Barbed Spear | 33-35 | 5 | 7 | 15 | One-Handed | Piercing | nodrop noremove |
| Emperor's Blade | 34-36 | 5 | 5 | 3 | One-Handed | Piercing | provides +2 dex |
| Sword With A Jeweled Hilt | 34-36 | 5 | 5 | 7 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Ice Spear | 36-38 | 5 | 4 | 5 | Hafted | Piercing | |
| Vicious Claws | 36-38 | 5 | 5 | 10 | One-Handed | Clawing | |
| Dagger Of The Hand | 37-38 | 5 | 5 | 4 | Concealable | Piercing | |
| Sword Of Battle | 37-38 | 5 | 5 | 15 | Two-Handed | Slashing | |
| Hack Saw | 39 | 0 | 8 | 7 | One-Handed | Pounding | |
| Huge Mace | 42 | 7 | 7 | 50 | Two-Handed | Crushing | -2 int, -2 wis |
| Razor-Sharp Kris | 42-43 | 5 | 7 | 5 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Slicing | |
| Basilard | 42-44 | 5 | 6 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Sword Of Bloodied Snow | 42-44 | 6 | 6 | 16 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Slashing | |
| Orchid-Hilted Sword | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | One-Handed | Slicing | +20 hp, +3 str, +1 wis |
| Standard Issue Pike | 44-46 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Hafted | Slashing | |
| White Bone Dagger | 44-46 | 8 | 8 | 2 | Concealable | Piercing |
Pages in category "Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons"
The following 52 pages are in this category, out of 52 total.