Jump to content

Practice Points: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Segue (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Arcano (talk | contribs)
fixed, addeed archer, needs STM and remort classes, and probably more discussion to go somewhere else on class role before lord, which is what this deal with
Line 1: Line 1:
The higher your intelligence, the more you will learn at each practice
The higher your [[intelligence]], the more you will learn at each practice
session.  The higher your wisdom, the more practice sessions you will
session.  The higher your [[wisdom]], the more practice sessions you will
have each time you gain a level.  Unused sessions are saved until you
have each time you gain a level.  Unused sessions are saved until you
do use them.
do use them.
Line 9: Line 9:
{|
{|
|+ Class Table (To Adept)
|+ Class Table (To Adept)
!Class!!Classification!!Prime State!!% to Adept at Lowmort
!Class!!Classification!!Prime Stat!!% to Adept at Lowmort
|-
|-
|[[Cleric]]||Caster(defensive)||[[WIS]]||95%
|[[Cleric]]/[[Druid]]||Caster(defensive)||[[WIS]]||95%
|-
|-
|[[Mage]]||Caster(offensive)||[[INT]]||95%
|[[Mage]]/[[Wizard]]||Caster(offensive)||[[INT]]||95%
|-
|-
|[[Monk]]||Tank/Hitter||[[DEX]]||90%
|[[Monk]]/[[Shadowfist]]||Tank||[[DEX]]||90%
|-
|-
|[[Psionicist]]||Caster(offensive)||[[INT]]||95%
|[[Psionicist]]/[[Mindbender]]||Caster(offensive)||[[INT]]||95%
|-
|-
|[[Rogue]]||Hitter||[[DEX]]||90%
|[[Rogue]]/[[BCI]]||Tank||[[DEX]]||90%
|-
|-
|[[Warrior]]||Tank||[[STR]]||85%
|[[Warrior]]/[[Bodyguard]]||Tank/Hitter||[[STR]]||85%
|-
|[[Archer]]/[[Fus]]||Hitter||[[DEX]]||90%?
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:49, 20 December 2006

The higher your intelligence, the more you will learn at each practice session. The higher your wisdom, the more practice sessions you will have each time you gain a level. Unused sessions are saved until you do use them.

Also, the guild master may only assist your practice with skills at its level or below. A level 50 master may not help you with level 51 spells and skills.

Class Table (To Adept)
Class Classification Prime Stat % to Adept at Lowmort
Cleric/Druid Caster(defensive) WIS 95%
Mage/Wizard Caster(offensive) INT 95%
Monk/Shadowfist Tank DEX 90%
Psionicist/Mindbender Caster(offensive) INT 95%
Rogue/BCI Tank DEX 90%
Warrior/Bodyguard Tank/Hitter STR 85%
Archer/Fus Hitter DEX 90%?

Note: Prime stats can be increased to 4 above max trainable with gear (other stats only 3 above max trainable). Also note that once you reach hero, you'll need 95% to be adept at a skill or spell, no matter what your class... so you might want to save a few pracs :-)