UberCon: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Ubercon moved to UberCon |
added Ubercon 8 photo gallery |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Events]] | == UberCon 8 == | ||
{| cellpadding="25" align="center" | |||
| | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+ <big>'''UberCon 8 Photo Gallery'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-01.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>legend-tier discussion in the lobby</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-02.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>karaoke in the bar</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-03.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>legend-tier discussion continues in the game room</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-04.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>entering the main game room</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-05.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>? & "Melanarchy" playing Settlers</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-06.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>more of the main game room</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-07.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>playing Diplomacy in the game room</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-08.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>Diplomacy board</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-09.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>staffing the game room help desk</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-10.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>Avatar MUD informal meeting in the bar</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-11.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>Avatar MUD informal meeting in the bar</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-12.jpg|160px]]<br/><small>Kevin "Snikt" Jagh</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-13.jpg|160px]]<br/><small>"Riviat" & "Jaromil"</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-14.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>playing Apples to Apples in the bar</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-15.jpg|160px]]<br/><small>"Aelavireii" & "Skyrazor" online</small></center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-16.jpg|160px]]<br/><small>Marco "Kariya" Broekmann</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-17.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>Avatar MUD gathering at the Outback Steakhouse</small></center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:UberCon08-18.jpg|240px]]<br/><small>Avatar MUD dinner at the Outback Steakhouse</small></center> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Events]] | |||