Template talk:Character Quick-Links: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
::Thank you! A few things about it still bug me a little and it's possible that I may tweak it a little more yet. But, if it's okay with you, I'll go ahead and add it to the appropriate categories unless you get to it first. --[[User:DaveGarber1975|Dave Garber]] 15:33, 8 February 2007 (CST) | ::Thank you! A few things about it still bug me a little and it's possible that I may tweak it a little more yet. But, if it's okay with you, I'll go ahead and add it to the appropriate categories unless you get to it first. --[[User:DaveGarber1975|Dave Garber]] 15:33, 8 February 2007 (CST) | ||
Hmmm, bringing up the subject of removing Grandfathered from the other table, would this be even better... | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+ <big>'''[[:Category:Characters|Character]] Quick-Links Table'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffdddd" | '''[[:Category:Classes|Classes]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeeee" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Core Classes |Core]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeeee" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Remort Classes |Remort]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeeee" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Prestige Classes |Prestige]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffddbb" | '''[[:Category:Races|Races]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeedd" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Creatable Races |Creatable]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeedd" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Remort Races |Remort]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeedd" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Ascension Races |Ascension]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffdd" rowspan="2" | '''[[:Category:Tiers|Tiers]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffee" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Lowmort |Lowmort]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffee" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Hero |Hero]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffee" colspan="2" | [[Lord |Lord]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffee" colspan="2" | [[Legend |Legend]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffee" colspan="2" | [[Titan |Titan]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffffee" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Angels |Angel]] & [[:Category: Immortals |Imm]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ddffdd" | '''[[:Category:Points|Points]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeffee" | [[Experience Points |Exp.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeffee" | [[Hit Points |Hit]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeffee" | [[Mana Points |Mana]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeffee" | [[Move Points |Move]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeffee" | [[Practice Points |Prac.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeffee" | [[Quest Points |Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ddddff;width:75px" | '''[[:Category:Statistics|Stats]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeff;width:50px" | [[Prime Requisite |P.R.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeff;width:50px" | [[Constitution |Con.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeff;width:50px" | [[Dexterity |Dex.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeff;width:50px" | [[Intelligence |Int.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeff;width:50px" | [[Strength |Str.]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeeeff;width:50px" | [[Wisdom |Wis.]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffddff" | '''[[:Category:Religion|Religion]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeeff" colspan="2" | [[Worship |Worship]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeeff" colspan="2" | [[Devotion |Devotion]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffeeff" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Gods And Goddesses |Pantheon]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ddbb99" | '''[[:Category:Gameplay|Gameplay]]:''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeddcc" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Roles |Roles]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeddcc" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Commands |Commands]] | |||
| align="center" style="background:#eeddcc" colspan="2" | [[:Category: Scripting |Scripting]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#dddddd" | '''[[:Category:Abilities|Abilities]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#dddddd" colspan="2" | '''[[:Category:Character_Auras|Auras]] & [[:Category:Character_Flags|Flags]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#dddddd" colspan="2" | '''[[:Category:Configuration|Configuration]]''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#dddddd" colspan="2" | '''[[:Category:Skills_And_Spells|Skills & Spells]]''' | |||
|} | |||
Hmmm... Better? Worse? No difference? --[[User:DaveGarber1975|Dave Garber]] 16:10, 8 February 2007 (CST) | |||
Revision as of 22:10, 8 February 2007
Another modest proposal for MooNFisH, master of Templates...
Hmmm, what do you think?
- Love it! Great work! --Llanor 05:10, 8 February 2007 (CST)
- Thank you! A few things about it still bug me a little and it's possible that I may tweak it a little more yet. But, if it's okay with you, I'll go ahead and add it to the appropriate categories unless you get to it first. --Dave Garber 15:33, 8 February 2007 (CST)
Hmmm, bringing up the subject of removing Grandfathered from the other table, would this be even better...
| Classes: | Core | Remort | Prestige | |||
| Races: | Creatable | Remort | Ascension | |||
| Tiers: | Lowmort | Hero | Lord | |||
| Legend | Titan | Angel & Imm | ||||
| Points: | Exp. | Hit | Mana | Move | Prac. | Quest |
| Stats: | P.R. | Con. | Dex. | Int. | Str. | Wis. |
| Religion: | Worship | Devotion | Pantheon | |||
| Gameplay: | Roles | Commands | Scripting | |||
| Abilities | Auras & Flags | Configuration | Skills & Spells | |||
Hmmm... Better? Worse? No difference? --Dave Garber 16:10, 8 February 2007 (CST)