Category:Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Blunt Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| Weapon Type | |||
| Damage Type | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stout Oaken Cudgel]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard one-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Unpolished Rock]] | |||
| 32 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rough-Hewn Staff]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category: Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver-Spiked Morning Star]] | |||
| 32-36 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category: Chain Weapons|Chain]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Pick-Ax]] | |||
| 34-36 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiked Club]] | |||
| 35-37 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Power (Midgaard)]] | |||
| 37-39 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Club]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riithi Surveyor's Rod]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category: Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Huge Mace]] | |||
| 42 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| -2 [[Intelligence|int]], -2 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 17 October 2008
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Blunt Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Stout Oaken Cudgel | 30 | 4 | 4 | 7 | One-Handed | Pounding | |
| Heavy Unpolished Rock | 32 | 0 | 0 | 30 | Two-Handed | Crushing | |
| Rough-Hewn Staff | 33 | 4 | 4 | 9 | Double | Smacking | |
| Silver-Spiked Morning Star | 32-36 | 3 | 3 | 16 | Chain | Crushing | |
| Heavy Pick-Ax | 34-36 | -1 | 0 | 5 | Two-Handed | Crushing | |
| Spiked Club | 35-37 | 0 | 5 | 40 | Two-Handed | Pounding | |
| Staff Of Power (Midgaard) | 37-39 | 5 | 5 | 8 | Double | Smacking | |
| Stone Club | 38 | 0 | 5 | 45 | Two-Handed | Pounding | |
| Riithi Surveyor's Rod | 39 | 0 | 0 | 30 | Double | Pounding | |
| Huge Mace | 42 | 7 | 7 | 50 | Two-Handed | Crushing | -2 int, -2 wis |
Pages in category "Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons"
The following 52 pages are in this category, out of 52 total.