Category:Lowmort 21-30 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blunt Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| Weapon Type | |||
| Damage Type | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rotted Club]] | |||
| 22-24 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Modifies [[Hit Points|hp]] by 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaman's Staff]] | |||
| 22-24 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Chalmus]] | |||
| 22-28 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Intelligence|intelligence]] +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huge Hammer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[:Category:Halfted Weapons|Halfted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Modifies [[Hit Points|hp]] by 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sledge Hammer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ornate Duergar Axe]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Femur]] | |||
| 24-26 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Armor Class|AC]] -10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer's Staff]] | |||
| 24-26 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Modifies [[Armor Class|AC]] -8, [[Wisdom |wis]] +2, [[Protection Evil |protection evil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Roses]] | |||
| 24-26 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Rod]] | |||
| 26-28 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warhammer, Kneecap's Bane]] | |||
| 26-28 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Royal Axe Of Domi]] | |||
| 28 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Modifies [[Armor Class|AC]] +8 (makes AC worse) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of The Mystagogue]] | |||
| 29-31 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| [[Wisdom |wisdom]] +1, [[Mana Points |mana]] +15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stout Oaken Cudgel]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Unpolished Rock]] | |||
| 32 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rough-Hewn Staff]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category: Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver-Spiked Morning Star]] | |||
| 32-36 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category: Chain Weapons|Chain]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Pick-Ax]] | |||
| 34-36 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiked Club]] | |||
| 35-37 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 21-30 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 21-30 Hit Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 18 October 2008
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Five-Headed Snake Whip | 24-26 | 5 | 5 | 7 | One-Handed | Whipping | anti-good |
| Sharp Rock | 24-26 | 0 | 6 | 3 | One-Handed | Slashing | |
| Staff Of Roses | 24-26 | 4 | 4 | 5 | One-Handed | Pounding | anti-evil |
| Spider Shaped Dagger | 25 | 3 | 5 | 2 | One-Handed | Piercing | anti-good |
| Curved Talon | 26 | 3 | 5 | 1 | One-Handed | Piercing | provides +2 dex |
| Ranseur | 26-28 | 3 | 5 | 50 | Hafted | Stabbing | anti-evil |
| Warhammer, Kneecap's Bane | 26-28 | 1 | 5 | 20 | One-Handed | Crushing | anti-evil, anti-neutral |
| Glowing Ivory Dagger | 27 | 3 | 5 | 4 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Golden Claw | 28-30 | 0 | 6 | 20 | One-Handed | Clawing | anti-evil |
| Bardiche | 29-31 | 5 | 5 | 50 | Two-Handed | Chopping | |
| Sword Christened 'Venghilrim's Doom' | 29-31 | 3 | 4 | 13 | One-Handed | Slashing | anti-evil |
| Heavy Barbed Spear | 33-35 | 5 | 7 | 15 | One-Handed | Piercing | nodrop noremove |
| Emperor's Blade | 34-36 | 5 | 5 | 3 | One-Handed | Piercing | provides +2 dex |
| Sword With A Jeweled Hilt | 34-36 | 5 | 5 | 7 | One-Handed | Piercing |
Blunt Weapons
Pages in category "Lowmort 21-30 Melee Weapons"
The following 77 pages are in this category, out of 77 total.
B
G
H
S
- Shaman Staff
- Shaman's Staff
- Sharp Rock
- Sharpened Ono
- Sharpened War Axe
- Short Spear (Silver)
- Silver Arrow
- Silver Rod
- Silver-Spiked Morning Star
- Skinning Knife (Igecsoz)
- Sledge Hammer
- Small Glittering Dagger
- Small Silver Hammer
- Spiked Club
- Spirit Sabre
- Staff Of Chalmus
- Staff Of Roses
- Staff Of The Mystagogue
- Stone Axe, 'Darkness'
- Stout Oaken Cudgel
- Sword Christened 'Venghilrim's Doom'
- Sword Of Animosity