Category:Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blunt Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| Weapon Type | |||
| Damage Type | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skullcracker Rod]] | |||
| 10-15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Midgaard weaponsmith sells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simple Staff]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Floating Staff]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forge Hammer]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rusty Prybar]] | |||
| 13-15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Billy Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Strength|strength]] +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long War-Maul]] | |||
| 13-15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Halfted Weapons|Halfted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Spiked Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Steel Warhammer Called "Mage Masher"]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Crude Hammer]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| -3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Club With A Spike Through It]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silken Garrotte]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick]] | |||
| 19-21 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Needs 28 [[Strength |str]], [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick Quest |Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stonehall Hammer (Quest)]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| [[Walking Woods Plague Quest|Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Stick]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| [[Armor Class|AC]] -4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wooden Club]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeremiah's Truncheon]] | |||
| 21-23 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Chalmus]] | |||
| 22-28 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Intelligence|intelligence]] +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huge Hammer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[:Category:Halfted Weapons|Halfted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Modifies [[Hit Points|hp]] by 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sledge Hammer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Silver Hammer]] | |||
| 23-25 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ornate Duergar Axe]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Femur]] | |||
| 24-26 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Armor Class|AC]] -10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Healer's Staff]] | |||
| 24-26 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Modifies [[Armor Class|AC]] -8, [[Wisdom |wis]] +2, [[Protection Evil |protection evil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Roses]] | |||
| 24-26 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 11-20 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 11-20 Hit Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 18 October 2008
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Blunt Weapons
Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons"
The following 88 pages are in this category, out of 88 total.
B
F
L
S
- Scatha
- Short Spear (Qass)
- Short Stick
- Sica
- Silken Garrotte
- Silvanus Wayfinder's Sword
- Silver Longsword
- Silver Stiletto
- Simple Staff
- Skinning Knife (Qanza Prairie)
- Skinning Knife (Westwood)
- Skullcracker Rod
- Sledge Hammer
- Small Dagger
- Small Silver Hammer
- Spider Venom Dagger
- Stabbing Steel Stiletto
- Staff Of Chalmus
- Staff Of Roses
- Standard Issue Nightstick
- Steel Longsword
- Stone Dagger
- Stonehall Hammer
- Stonehall Hammer (Quest)
- Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker'