Category:Hero Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Redtooth's Cutlass]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| Str +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrunken Heads On A Staff]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flame Shaped Dagger]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiked Warhammer]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chained Sickle]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Chain Weapons|Chain]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 113: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| Con +2, Str +2, needs fading | | Con +2, Str +2, needs fading | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Baron's Sword]] | | [[Baron's Sword]] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 141: | ||
| Str +1, needs fading | | Str +1, needs fading | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Flaming Blade]] | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 167: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | ||
| Con +2, needs fading | | Con +2, needs fading | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barbed Steel Mace]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy Spear, "Ocean"]] | | [[Heavy Spear, "Ocean"]] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stout Branch]] | ||
| 51 | |||
| -2 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| needs 30 [[Strength |str]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Granite Truncheon]] | |||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Short, Black Wooden Pike]] | | [[Short, Black Wooden Pike]] | ||
| Line 177: | Line 213: | ||
| Needs fading | | Needs fading | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Naginata]] | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| Needs fading | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blunt Weapons == | == Blunt Weapons == | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 19 October 2008
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Double-hit: By far the best double hit weapon, for non-berserkers, are Mighty Claws, as they have the highest base damage roll and are sharpenable. Chained Sickle is A LOT easier to get, and 4 load at once, making them easy to fodder, but keep it mind they start out at 2 less DR than Mighty Claws. The Sceptre Of Igecsoz is an excellent blunt weapon, and easy to fodder.
Blunt Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Barbed Steel Mace | 50-52 | 9 | 11 | 5 | One-Handed | Crushing | |
| Granite Truncheon | 50-52 | 0 | 12 | 50 | Two-Handed | Crushing | |
| Sceptre Of Igecsoz | 50-52 | 9 | 11 | 5 | Double | Crushing | needs fading, con +2 |
| Shrunken Heads On A Staff | 50-52 | 7 | 10 | 6 | Double | Pounding | needs fading |
| Spiked Warhammer | 50-52 | 9 | 9 | 15 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Crushing | |
| Stone Halberd | 50-52 | 4 | 4 | 15 | Hafted | Pounding | |
| Stout Branch | 50-52 | -2 | 12 | 60 | Two-Handed | Crushing | needs 30 str |
Pages in category "Hero Melee Weapons"
The following 177 pages are in this category, out of 177 total.
A
B
C
D
F
G
H
L
M
S
- Saber, "Regulus Noctis"
- Sacrificial Blade
- Sceptre Of Igecsoz
- Scourge Of Fire
- Sea Lizard's Hunting Spear
- Serpent's Tongue
- Serrated Bone-Sword
- Set Of Studded Iron Knuckles
- Shard Whip
- Sharp Dagger
- Sharp Dagger Named 'Poison'
- Sharp Scimitar
- Sharp Short Sword
- Sharp Silver Scythe
- Short, Black Wooden Pike
- Shrunken Heads On A Staff
- Silver Poinard
- Some Ice Splinters
- Soul Splitting Spike Dagger
- Sparkling Trident
- Spear Of Igecsoz
- Spiked Warhammer
- Spinning Vortex
- Splintered Axe Handle
- Staff Of Cooling Lava
- Staff Of Justice
- Staff Tipped With Gobs of Molten Iron and Slag
- Stiletto "Heartbreaker"
- Stiletto, "Regret"
- Stolen Royal Sceptre
- Stone Halberd
- Stone Knife
- Stout Branch
- Swirling Black Mass Of Chaos
- Sword Of Avengers
- Sword Of The Survivor