Category:Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Skullcracker Rod]] | |||
| 8-15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Midgaard weaponsmith sells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Flail]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enchanted Pike]] | | [[Enchanted Pike]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 94: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Bite|Biting]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Bite|Biting]] | ||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | | [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Floating Staff]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mace]] | | [[Mace]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 111: | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Blast|Blasting]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Blast|Blasting]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long War-Maul]] | |||
| 13-15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Halfted Weapons|Halfted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 129: | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] [[:Category:Poisoned Weapons|Poisoned Weapon]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] [[:Category:Poisoned Weapons|Poisoned Weapon]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Billy Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Strength|strength]] +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Spiked Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Steel Warhammer Called "Mage Masher"]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blunt Weapons == | == Blunt Weapons == | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 19 October 2008
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Golden Unicorn Horn | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Claw Of Tyran-O-Bambie | 6-8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Skullcracker Rod | 8-15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double | Pounding | Midgaard weaponsmith sells |
| Silver Flail | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | One-Handed | Pounding | |
| Enchanted Pike | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 15 | One-Handed | Hitting | provides +1 con |
| Enchanted Longsword | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | One-Handed | Hitting | provides +1 dex |
| Witch's Claws | 9-11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | One-Handed | Clawing | anti-good |
| Mighty Halberd | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 16 | One-Handed | Stabbing | |
| Sharp Darklin Mandibles | 11-13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | One-Handed | Biting | anti-good |
| Floating Staff | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | One-Handed | Smacking | |
| Mace | 12 | 2 | 2 | 10 | One-Handed | Blasting | |
| Long War-Maul | 13-15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | Halfted | Crushing | |
| Poisoned Short Sword | 14-16 | 1 | 4 | 6 | One-Handed Poisoned Weapon | Piercing | |
| Billy Club | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Pounding | strength +1 |
| Large Spiked Club | 15 | 0 | 4 | 15 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Pounding | |
| Red Steel Warhammer Called "Mage Masher" | 15 | 3 | 1 | 15 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Crushing | |
| Moonblade Dagger | 15-17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | One-Handed | Piercing |
Blunt Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Silver Flail | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | One-Handed | Pounding | |
| Skullcracker Rod | 10-15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double | Pounding | Midgaard weaponsmith sells |
| Simple Staff | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | One-Handed | Smacking | |
| Floating Staff | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | One-Handed | Smacking | |
| Forge Hammer | 12 | 0 | 0 | 25 | One-Handed | Crushing | |
| Rusty Prybar | 13-15 | 0 | 0 | 8 | One-Handed | Crushing | |
| Billy Club | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Pounding | strength +1 |
| Long War-Maul | 13-15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | Halfted | Crushing | |
| Large Spiked Club | 15 | 0 | 4 | 15 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Pounding | |
| Red Steel Warhammer Called "Mage Masher" | 15 | 3 | 1 | 15 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Crushing |
Pages in category "Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons"
The following 52 pages are in this category, out of 52 total.