User talk:3nki: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
i just knew how to do it that way is all.. you mean the quote in the last bullet item? i figured since semantically those were all grouped items in a list the quote should be grouped with the relevant item, the last one. before it look almost like a separate item | i just knew how to do it that way is all.. you mean the quote in the last bullet item? i figured since semantically those were all grouped items in a list the quote should be grouped with the relevant item, the last one. before it look almost like a separate item | ||
:--[[User:3nki|3nki]] 11:52, 28 April 2011 (CDT) | :--[[User:3nki|3nki]] 11:52, 28 April 2011 (CDT) | ||
Re:imps - Thanks for the clarification. I thought there would be a logical correlation between size and damage mod and edited the page once. I made the mistake of editing the dam mod to resemble the size. Would you think it makes sense to add one size increment each time there is a dam mod increment? Like so: | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
!align="center" style="background:#eeffee"| Abbreviation | |||
!align="center" style="background:#eeffee"| [[Size|Size]] | |||
!align="center" style="background:#eeffee"| [[Racial_Damage_Modifier|Dmg Mod]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| LsI | |||
|align="center"| very small | |||
|align="center"| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| MnI | |||
|align="center"| very small | |||
|align="center"| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| DtI | |||
|align="center"| very small | |||
|align="center"| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| WvI | |||
|align="center"| small | |||
|align="center"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| VpI | |||
|align="center"| small | |||
|align="center"| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| PyI | |||
|align="center"| medium | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| LsE | |||
|align="center"| large | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| PaE | |||
|align="center"| very large | |||
|align="center"| 3 | |||
|} | |||
Let me know what you think. --[[User:Llanor|Llanor]] 13:03, 9 May 2011 (CDT) | |||
Revision as of 18:03, 9 May 2011
What exactly was the added benefit of replacing wiki formatting with html formatting on the fdk page? If you wanted to create an indent you could have preceeded a line with ':'
- like so. --Llanor 02:13, 28 April 2011 (CDT)
i just knew how to do it that way is all.. you mean the quote in the last bullet item? i figured since semantically those were all grouped items in a list the quote should be grouped with the relevant item, the last one. before it look almost like a separate item
- --3nki 11:52, 28 April 2011 (CDT)
Re:imps - Thanks for the clarification. I thought there would be a logical correlation between size and damage mod and edited the page once. I made the mistake of editing the dam mod to resemble the size. Would you think it makes sense to add one size increment each time there is a dam mod increment? Like so:
| Abbreviation | Size | Dmg Mod |
|---|---|---|
| LsI | very small | -1 |
| MnI | very small | -1 |
| DtI | very small | -1 |
| WvI | small | 0 |
| VpI | small | 0 |
| PyI | medium | 1 |
| LsE | large | 2 |
| PaE | very large | 3 |
Let me know what you think. --Llanor 13:03, 9 May 2011 (CDT)