Category:Lowmort 31-40 Quests: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WinterRose (talk | contribs) Created page with "Category:QuestsCategory:Lowmort Levels 31-40" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Quest Quick-Links}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! class="unsortable"|Quest | |||
! Area | |||
! Reward Type | |||
! Reward | |||
! class="unsortable"|Notes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[Kezrah Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Crescent Bog|Crescent Bog]] | |||
| Healie | |||
| [[Silver Elixir]] | |||
| Potion casts 2x [[Cure Critical]]<br>Be able to cross water. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 35(ish?) | |||
| [[Midgaard Patrol Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Midgaard|Midgaard]] | |||
| Insignia, EXP | |||
| [[Badge Of Midgaard]] | |||
| [[Badge Of Mervue]] required to start.<br>Quest has a very tiny lvl range which it must be completed in. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Baton Of Command Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Defender's Graveyard|Defender's Graveyard]] | |||
| Miscellany | |||
| [[Baton Of Command]] | |||
| Staff casts [[Awe]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Fused Wand Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Shadow Forest|Shadow Forest]] | |||
| Healie | |||
| [[Fused Wand]] | |||
| Wand has 3 charges of [[Heal (spell)]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 37 | |||
| [[Ogre Magikian Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Barrier Wastes|Barrier Wastes]] | |||
| Spellbook | |||
| [[Small Flesh-Bound Book]] | |||
| For wizards, gives 10% to [[Demonic Advice]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight' Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Shadow Forest|Shadow Forest]] | |||
| Weapon | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight']] | |||
| A good longbow for high lowmort. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Seven-League Boots Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Caves Of Ancient Evil|Caves Of Ancient Evil]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Seven-League Boots]] | |||
| Hugely popular hitgear for lowmorts and lowheroes alike, because of its 777 moves. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Starmetal Anklet Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Defender's Graveyard|Defender's Graveyard]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Starmetal Anklet]] | |||
| Mana gear for feet. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Frozen Court|Frozen Court]] | |||
| Weapon | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow]] | |||
| 6/6 HR/DR. Weighs 50lbs so a good smasher. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Lowmort Levels 31-40]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Lowmort Levels 31-40]] | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 13 February 2012
| Quests: | 01-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero |
Pages in category "Lowmort 31-40 Quests"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.