Hallowed Nimbus: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WinterRose (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Hardly | | Hardly | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|- | |||
| Drow | |||
| Shizaga | |||
| Faintly | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 17 July 2013
Syntax: cast 'hallowed nimbus'
The clerics of Quixoltan revere the mighty power of the dragon race and perhaps more than most appreciate the terrible power these magnificent creatures command.
They have devised an aura spell which protects against fire of all forms. It will also speed up the recovery time of dragons (and others) using their racial breath abilities.
This is a powerful pantheon spell. Any single cleric can only maintain (i.e. be the caster of) one of these spells at any given time.
| Race | Worship | Resistance | Other Thing |
| Dwarf | Tor | Hardly | 13 |
| Drow | Shizaga | Faintly | 6 |