Category:Hafted Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | ||
| Needs fading | | Needs fading | ||
|- | |||
| [[Behir's Tooth]] | |||
| 50-52 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Puncture|Puncturing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon Whisker]] | | [[Dragon Whisker]] | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 4 November 2014
Weapons of this type are necessarily two handed. When wielding a hafted weapon you can Bash as if you were wearing a shield. You can also utilize the Double Parry skill.
The best hero one is the Heavy Spear, "Ocean". The Naginata is also a good choice. Having a nice weapon like this isn't essential, but it can be nice to still do good-great damage while you're bashing. Pyro Imps get a bonus to hafted weapon.
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Naginata | 50-52 | 13 | 13 | 8 | Hafted | Slashing | Needs fading |
| Behir's Tooth | 50-52 | 13 | 13 | 12 | Hafted | Puncturing | |
| Dragon Whisker | 50-52 | 11 | 14 | 10 | Hafted | Stabbing | needs fading, +2dex, +2con |
| Obsidian-Tipped Spear | 50-52 | 12 | 14 | 15 | Hafted | Piercing | |
| Heavy Spear, "Ocean" | 50-52 | 10 | 15 | 24 | Hafted | Piercing |
Pages in category "Hafted Weapons"
The following 49 pages are in this category, out of 49 total.