Category:Manifest Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m link to lord manifest gear |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== General == | |||
Certain [[:Category: Objects |objects]] may be [[Embed |embedded]] with a specific "recipe" of perfect [[:Category: Gemstones |gemstones]] and then magically transformed (using a "[[Manifest |manifest]]" [[:Category: Spells |spell]]) into other [[:Category: Objects |objects]]. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below. | Certain [[:Category: Objects |objects]] may be [[Embed |embedded]] with a specific "recipe" of perfect [[:Category: Gemstones |gemstones]] and then magically transformed (using a "[[Manifest |manifest]]" [[:Category: Spells |spell]]) into other [[:Category: Objects |objects]]. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below. | ||
See also [[Manifest |Manifest]] and [[:Category:Lord Manifest Gear|Lord Manifest Gear]]. | See also [[Manifest |Manifest]] and [[:Category:Lord Manifest Gear|Lord Manifest Gear]]. | ||
== Manifest Gear == | |||
{| class="sortable" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Item''' | |||
| '''Base Item''' | |||
| '''Amethyst''' | |||
| '''Diamond''' | |||
| '''Emerald''' | |||
| '''Ruby''' | |||
| '''Sapphire''' | |||
| '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt]] | |||
| Hero level skirt | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Domovoi's Sleeves Of Knowledge]] | |||
| An item with the name sleeve | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Upgradeable item through quests. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lurch's Adder]] | |||
| A dagger. | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Lowmort item requiring lowmort level perfect gems. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega's Spark In A Bottle]] | |||
| Any lantern. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mistyblue's Boots Of Farstriding]] | |||
| A pair of boots. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Lowmort item | |||
|- | |||
| [[Standard Of BEH]] | |||
| An item with a keyword banner, that also needs to have armor class, thus technically fall into the category of Armor. | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|-|} | |||
[[Category: Gear]] | [[Category: Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 23 April 2015
General
Certain objects may be embedded with a specific "recipe" of perfect gemstones and then magically transformed (using a "manifest" spell) into other objects. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below.
See also Manifest and Lord Manifest Gear.
Manifest Gear
| Item | Base Item | Amethyst | Diamond | Emerald | Ruby | Sapphire | Notes |
| Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt | Hero level skirt | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Domovoi's Sleeves Of Knowledge | An item with the name sleeve | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Upgradeable item through quests. |
| Lurch's Adder | A dagger. | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lowmort item requiring lowmort level perfect gems. |
| Mega's Spark In A Bottle | Any lantern. | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Mistyblue's Boots Of Farstriding | A pair of boots. | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lowmort item |
| Standard Of BEH | An item with a keyword banner, that also needs to have armor class, thus technically fall into the category of Armor. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Subcategories
This category has the following 6 subcategories, out of 6 total.
Pages in category "Manifest Gear"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.