Category:Manifest Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Adding Darii's Protection |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''Sapphire''' | | '''Sapphire''' | ||
| '''Notes''' | | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darii's Protection]] | |||
| Hero level Cloak | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt]] | | [[Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt]] | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 26 August 2015
General
Certain objects may be embedded with a specific "recipe" of perfect gemstones and then magically transformed (using a "manifest" spell) into other objects. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below.
See also Manifest and Lord Manifest Gear.
Manifest Gear
| Item | Base Item | Amethyst | Diamond | Emerald | Ruby | Sapphire | Notes |
| Darii's Protection | Hero level Cloak | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt | Hero level skirt | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| Domovoi's Sleeves Of Knowledge | An item with the name sleeve | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Upgradeable item through quests. |
| Lurch's Adder | A dagger. | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lowmort item
Can also use lowmort perfect gems. |
| Mega's Spark In A Bottle | Any lantern. | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| Mistyblue's Boots Of Farstriding | A pair of boots. | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lowmort item |
| Standard Of BEH | An item with a keyword banner, that also needs to have armor class, thus technically fall into the category of Armor. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Subcategories
This category has the following 6 subcategories, out of 6 total.
Pages in category "Manifest Gear"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.