Category:Convoke Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Updated psi lord weapon range. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| slashing | | slashing | ||
| Modifies max weapon damage by 2 continuous, <br> Modifies melee attacks with mental damage continuous | | Modifies max weapon damage by 2 continuous, <br> Modifies melee attacks with mental damage continuous | ||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Bladedancers|Bld]] | |||
| [[:Category:Lord|Lord]] | |||
| 999 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 0 | |||
| ?? | |||
| 109 | |||
| 9 / 9 | |||
| slashing | |||
| Modifies max weapon damage by 3 continuous, <br> Modifies melee attacks with mental damage continuous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[:Category:Berserkers|Bzk]] | | [[:Category:Berserkers|Bzk]] | ||
Revision as of 01:24, 3 March 2022
Gith weapons created by using Racial Convoke have different stats based on class, tier and sublevel. Psi convoke weapons do not drop when using kinetic spells such as fandango.
| Class | Tier | Sublevel (Range) |
HR | DR | KDR | Min | Max | Weight Wield/Offhand |
Damage Type | Notes |
| Bld | Hero | 1-499 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 44 | 9 / 9 | slashing | |
| Bld | Hero | 500-? | 13 | 13 | 0 | 43-45 | 48-50 | 9 / 9 | slashing | |
| Bld | Lord | 1-? | 20 | 25 | 0 | 93-95 | 103-104 | 9 / 9 | slashing | Modifies max weapon damage by 2 continuous, Modifies melee attacks with mental damage continuous |
| Bld | Lord | 999 | 30 | 25 | 0 | ?? | 109 | 9 / 9 | slashing | Modifies max weapon damage by 3 continuous, Modifies melee attacks with mental damage continuous |
| Bzk | Lord | 500-998 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 66 | 106 | 20 | pounding | Modifies max weapon damage by 5 continuous |
| Mnd | Lord | 1-499 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 102 | 16 / - | slashing | 10/100 chance of reduced lag on psionic spells -15 ac -10 save vs spell |
| Psi | Lord | 1-499 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 94 | 101 | 16 / 15 | slashing | 10/100 chance of reduced lag on psionic spells |
| Psi | Lord | 500-799 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 93 | 102 | 16 / 15 | slashing | 10/100 chance of reduced lag on psionic spells |
| Psi | Lord | 800-999 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 93-94 | 103-104 | 16 / 15 | slashing | 15/100 chance of reduced lag on psionic spells |
| Rog | Lord | 1-499 | 20 | 25 | 0 | 92 | 105-106 | 3 / 3 | piercing | Modifies max weapon damage by 2 |
Pages in category "Convoke Weapons"
This category contains only the following page.