Dreamward: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Tattooed !! Claw, fang, or horn !! Feathered !! Result | ! Tattooed !! Claw, fang, or horn !! Feathered !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (an item) || Barbed bone ring || Golden feather || 0/4, 45mana | | (an item) || Barbed bone ring || Golden feather || 0/4, 45mana(b11) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Not sure || Not sure || Not sure || 0/2, -5ac, | | Not sure || Not sure || Not sure || 0/2, -5ac, 40mana | ||
|- | |||
| (an item) || Clawed glove || Golden feather || 6/1, 45mana (b12) | |||
|- | |||
| (an item) || horns of Typhus || Golden feather || 3/3, 45mana (b11) | |||
|- | |||
| (an item) || titanium claw || Golden feather || 0/1, -5ac, 45mana (b12) | |||
|} | |} | ||
A dreamward is lv51, | A dreamward is lv51, b10-b12, glow and magic flagged. It's a held-in-hands item. It always faintly increases resistance to mental attacks. | ||
Revision as of 03:56, 12 August 2022
| Tattooed | Claw, fang, or horn | Feathered | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| (an item) | Barbed bone ring | Golden feather | 0/4, 45mana(b11) |
| Not sure | Not sure | Not sure | 0/2, -5ac, 40mana |
| (an item) | Clawed glove | Golden feather | 6/1, 45mana (b12) |
| (an item) | horns of Typhus | Golden feather | 3/3, 45mana (b11) |
| (an item) | titanium claw | Golden feather | 0/1, -5ac, 45mana (b12) |
A dreamward is lv51, b10-b12, glow and magic flagged. It's a held-in-hands item. It always faintly increases resistance to mental attacks.