Category:Lord Quests: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| +5% xp | | +5% xp | ||
| Permanent +5% xp, lasts through remort. Requires [[Vault Treasure Hunt|many items]] to be turned in. | | Permanent +5% xp, lasts through remort. Requires [[Vault Treasure Hunt|many items]] to be turned in. | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[:Category:Domain_of_Law#Adventuring|Law Insigs]] | |||
| [[:Category:Domain_of_Law|Domain of Law]] | |||
| Insig | |||
| Multi-level insig | |||
| Handy insig if you don't have DCs. Law dog is -20svs, +3 int/wis/con/dex/str, +2% stealth, 3hr/3dr, -3ac, +2% hp/mana regen | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Allegaagse|Alleg Insigs]] | |||
| [[:Category:Lord Mud School|Lord Mud School]] | |||
| Insig | |||
| Multi-level insig | |||
| Earn rare rewards from turning in items to Alleg daily | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 35: | Line 49: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[ | | [[Watermark Tattoo]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Bo'Vul's Vault|Bo'Vul's Vault]] | ||
| Insig | | Insig | ||
| | | Werrebocler or +5 DR/KDR | ||
| | | Can proc Werreboccler or +5 DR/KDR for the rest of the day every 1 - 5 days | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:40, 6 March 2025
| Quest | Area | Reward Type | Reward | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vault Thief's Bane | Bo'Vul's Vault | Insig, PGems | -10% death xp | Collect five skins from the vaults (one reboot only) |
| Vault Treasure Hunt | Bo'Vul's Vault | Insig | +5% xp | Permanent +5% xp, lasts through remort. Requires many items to be turned in. |
| Law Insigs | Domain of Law | Insig | Multi-level insig | Handy insig if you don't have DCs. Law dog is -20svs, +3 int/wis/con/dex/str, +2% stealth, 3hr/3dr, -3ac, +2% hp/mana regen |
| Alleg Insigs | Lord Mud School | Insig | Multi-level insig | Earn rare rewards from turning in items to Alleg daily |
| The Meadow Squirrel's Satisfaction | Mindscape | Insig | +10% xp | Temporary xp insig, lasts 7 days |
| Miniscule Time Vortex | The Conundrum | Insig | +10% HP/Mana regen | HP / Mana regen insig, lasts 14 days |
| Watermark Tattoo | Bo'Vul's Vault | Insig | Werrebocler or +5 DR/KDR | Can proc Werreboccler or +5 DR/KDR for the rest of the day every 1 - 5 days |
Pages in category "Lord Quests"
The following 6 pages are in this category, out of 6 total.