Manifest: Difference between revisions
WinterRose (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Example: To create the [[:Category: Objects |object]] "[[Lurch's Adder]]", you would first [[Embed |embed]] a dagger with two perfect diamonds, one perfect ruby, one perfect emerald, and one perfect amethyst, and you would then type ''[[Cast |cast]] 'manifest' dagger "[[Lurch's Adder]]"''. | Example: To create the [[:Category: Objects |object]] "[[Lurch's Adder]]", you would first [[Embed |embed]] a dagger with two perfect diamonds, one perfect ruby, one perfect emerald, and one perfect amethyst, and you would then type ''[[Cast |cast]] 'manifest' dagger "[[Lurch's Adder]]"''. | ||
== Hero Gear == | |||
== Lord Gear == | |||
{| class="sortable" data-sort-col="6" data-sort-order="asc" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f0f0f0; white-space:nowrap;"|'''Item''' | |||
! style="background:lightblue; white-space:nowrap;"|'''Diamond''' | |||
! style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Amethyst''' | |||
! style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Emerald''' | |||
! style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ruby''' | |||
! style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Sapphire''' | |||
! style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Gear Type''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[DaWiz's Sceptre Of Might]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| AC Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Ferret's Hood]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| AC Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Guiding Light Of Ronan]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| AC Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Ironhand's Armor]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| AC Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Jean's Ruby Ring]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| AC Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Amulet Of Malyse]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Hit Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Crom's Pointy Stick]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Hit Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Lonewolf's Claw]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Hit Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Runic First Cycle Bracelet]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Hit Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Szi's Armband Of Wickedness]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Hit Gear | |||
|- | |||
| style="white-space:nowrap"|[[Grantok's Grate Klub]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Hit Gear | |||
|} | |||
'''Note:''' A full set of AC Gear—two Jean’s Ruby Rings plus one each of DaWiz’s Sceptre Of Might, Ferret’s Hood, Guiding Light Of Ronan, and Ironhand’s Armor—requires **9 Diamonds**, **8 Amethysts**, **6 Emeralds**, **9 Rubies**, and **5 Sapphires**. | |||
Revision as of 18:40, 7 May 2025
Objects can be rematrixed and recreated when they have been placed under a spell, with the proper ingredients. Once the correct recipe of perfect gemstones has been embedded into an object, that object can be manifested into a different, unique item.
Prerequisite(s): Gem Lore, Magic Lore.
Syntax: cast 'manifest' <object> "<recipe name>"
Example: To create the object "Lurch's Adder", you would first embed a dagger with two perfect diamonds, one perfect ruby, one perfect emerald, and one perfect amethyst, and you would then type cast 'manifest' dagger "Lurch's Adder".
Hero Gear
Lord Gear
| Item | Diamond | Amethyst | Emerald | Ruby | Sapphire | Gear Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DaWiz's Sceptre Of Might | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | AC Gear |
| Ferret's Hood | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | AC Gear |
| Guiding Light Of Ronan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | AC Gear |
| Ironhand's Armor | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | AC Gear |
| Jean's Ruby Ring | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | AC Gear |
| Amulet Of Malyse | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Hit Gear |
| Crom's Pointy Stick | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Hit Gear |
| Lonewolf's Claw | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Hit Gear |
| Runic First Cycle Bracelet | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Hit Gear |
| Szi's Armband Of Wickedness | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Hit Gear |
| Grantok's Grate Klub | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Hit Gear |
Note: A full set of AC Gear—two Jean’s Ruby Rings plus one each of DaWiz’s Sceptre Of Might, Ferret’s Hood, Guiding Light Of Ronan, and Ironhand’s Armor—requires **9 Diamonds**, **8 Amethysts**, **6 Emeralds**, **9 Rubies**, and **5 Sapphires**.
See also Manifest Gear.