Jump to content

Arcana Harvesting: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Fierlo (talk | contribs)
Created page with "''This high magick permeates the vicinity in search of spell casts. When an enemy affected by the aura casts a spell, High Mage opponents will be able to convert some of the m..."
 
Serakis (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
| Dragon
| Dragon
| 86
| 86
|-
| High Elf
| 90
|-
|-
| Sprite
| Sprite

Revision as of 17:47, 31 May 2025

This high magick permeates the vicinity in search of spell casts. When an enemy affected by the aura casts a spell, High Mage opponents will be able to convert some of the mana used and add it to their own.

Syntax: cast 'arcana harvesting'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster. The amount of mana gained per harvest is based only on aura strength.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
Dragon 86
High Elf 90
Sprite 90