Arcana Harvesting: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "''This high magick permeates the vicinity in search of spell casts. When an enemy affected by the aura casts a spell, High Mage opponents will be able to convert some of the m..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Dragon | | Dragon | ||
| 86 | | 86 | ||
|- | |||
| High Elf | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite | | Sprite | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 31 May 2025
This high magick permeates the vicinity in search of spell casts. When an enemy affected by the aura casts a spell, High Mage opponents will be able to convert some of the mana used and add it to their own.
Syntax: cast 'arcana harvesting'
Comments
The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster. The amount of mana gained per harvest is based only on aura strength.
Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Race | Aura Strength |
|---|---|
| Dragon | 86 |
| High Elf | 90 |
| Sprite | 90 |