Attenuation: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Sprite | | Sprite | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| Gnome | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:09, 29 July 2025
In a dangerous world it is easy to be vanquished by a well placed spell cast from a powerful mage. This becomes even more of an issue if the caster in question is adept at SURGING their spells.
This powerful high magick is an aura which will interfere with the magical ability of enemy casters and mitigate or even nullify their ability to surge spells.
Syntax: cast 'attenuation'
Comments
The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.
Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Race | Aura Strength |
|---|---|
| Drow | 97 |
| High Elf | 100 |
| Imp | 92 |
| Sprite | 100 |
| Gnome | 92 |