Sympathetic Resonance: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "''This high magick permeates the vicinity and curses nearby foes. When a High Mage targets one of these foes with a spell they will gain a short term damage resistance to the..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Sprite | | Sprite | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
|- | |||
| Gnome | |||
| 87 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:11, 29 July 2025
This high magick permeates the vicinity and curses nearby foes. When a High Mage targets one of these foes with a spell they will gain a short term damage resistance to the same spell they just cast.
Syntax: cast 'sympathetic resonance'
Comments
The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.
Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Race | Aura Strength |
|---|---|
| Sprite | 95 |
| Gnome | 87 |