Tear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "Prerequisites: shred Syntax: tear <corpse> Using your claws, you can tear a gory trophy from the fresh corpse of a worthy enemy, granting yourself a random boon. See Also: S..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Prerequisites: shred | Prerequisites: [[shred]] | ||
Syntax: tear <corpse> | Syntax: tear <corpse> | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
worthy enemy, granting yourself a random boon. | worthy enemy, granting yourself a random boon. | ||
See Also: | See Also: [[shred]] | ||
Duration: 4 ticks | |||
Exhaust: 4 ticks | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Organ | |||
! HP Buffer Multiplier | |||
! HP Buffer at Hero | |||
! Additional Stat | |||
|- | |||
| Brain | |||
| 3 | |||
| 153 | |||
| +5 Int | |||
|- | |||
| Essence | |||
| ? | |||
| 459 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Intestine | |||
| 5 | |||
| 254 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Lung | |||
| 7 | |||
| 357 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Liver | |||
| 10 | |||
| 510 | |||
| +5 Con | |||
|- | |||
| Heart | |||
| 15 | |||
| 765 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Magical marrow | |||
| ? | |||
| 1020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pith | |||
| ? | |||
| 663 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gull Bladder | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +5 DR | |||
|- | |||
| Stomach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +25 [[:Category:Damage Reduction|Damage Reduction]] | |||
|- | |||
| Oozing viscera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -6 Con | |||
|- | |||
| a glowing ball of magigubbins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| substantially lowers resistance to electricity | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Ripper Skills]] | |||
[[Category: Damage Reduction]] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:58, 2 September 2024
Prerequisites: shred Syntax: tear <corpse>
Using your claws, you can tear a gory trophy from the fresh corpse of a worthy enemy, granting yourself a random boon.
See Also: shred
Duration: 4 ticks Exhaust: 4 ticks
| Organ | HP Buffer Multiplier | HP Buffer at Hero | Additional Stat |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brain | 3 | 153 | +5 Int |
| Essence | ? | 459 | |
| Intestine | 5 | 254 | |
| Lung | 7 | 357 | |
| Liver | 10 | 510 | +5 Con |
| Heart | 15 | 765 | |
| Magical marrow | ? | 1020 | |
| Pith | ? | 663 | |
| Gull Bladder | +5 DR | ||
| Stomach | +25 Damage Reduction | ||
| Oozing viscera | -6 Con | ||
| a glowing ball of magigubbins | substantially lowers resistance to electricity |