Category:Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Damage Type | | Damage Type | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Poisoned Short Sword]] | |||
| 14-16 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] [[:Category:Poisoned Weapons|Poisoned Weapon]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonblade Dagger]] | |||
| 15-17 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Shieldbreaker"]] | |||
| 16-18 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]] [[Noremove Flag|noremove]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Stiletto]] | |||
| 16-18 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dagger "Shadowfang"]] | |||
| 17-19 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Doomgiver"]] | |||
| 18-20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Spear (Qass)]] | |||
| 18-21 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer"]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]], also provides -15 [[Saving Throw|save vs magic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick]] | |||
| 19-21 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| need 28 [[Strength|str]] to wield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orkengash]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker']] | |||
| 20-22 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 6 June 2006
| 1-10 Weapons | 11-20 Weapons | 21-30 Weapons |
| 31-40 Weapons | 41-50 Weapons | Hero Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Poisoned Short Sword | 14-16 | 1 | 4 | 6 | One-Handed Poisoned Weapon | Piercing | |
| Moonblade Dagger | 15-17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Black Hilted Sword Called "Shieldbreaker" | 16-18 | 0 | 6 | 35 | One-Handed | Piercing | invis noremove |
| Silver Stiletto | 16-18 | 2 | 4 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Dagger "Shadowfang" | 17-19 | 2 | 4 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Black Hilted Sword Called "Doomgiver" | 18-20 | 3 | 3 | 30 | One-Handed | Slicing | invis |
| Short Spear (Qass) | 18-21 | 3 | 3 | 4 | One-Or-Two Handed | Piercing | |
| Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer" | 19 | 2 | 4 | 30 | One-Handed | Slicing | invis, also provides -15 save vs magic |
| Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick | 19-21 | 0 | 8 | 52 | One-Handed | Pounding | need 28 str to wield |
| Orkengash | 20 | 3 | 3 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker' | 20-22 | 2 | 4 | 13 | One-Handed | Slashing | anti-evil |
Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons"
The following 88 pages are in this category, out of 88 total.
B
F
L
S
- Scatha
- Short Spear (Qass)
- Short Stick
- Sica
- Silken Garrotte
- Silvanus Wayfinder's Sword
- Silver Longsword
- Silver Stiletto
- Simple Staff
- Skinning Knife (Qanza Prairie)
- Skinning Knife (Westwood)
- Skullcracker Rod
- Sledge Hammer
- Small Dagger
- Small Silver Hammer
- Spider Venom Dagger
- Stabbing Steel Stiletto
- Staff Of Chalmus
- Staff Of Roses
- Standard Issue Nightstick
- Steel Longsword
- Stone Dagger
- Stonehall Hammer
- Stonehall Hammer (Quest)
- Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker'