User:Tradkin: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Humans|Human]] | | [[Humans|Human]] | ||
| [[:Category:Mages|Mage]] | | [[:Category:Mages|Mage]] | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| Lord | |||
| Scholarly human conjurer, lover of the arcane arts. | | Scholarly human conjurer, lover of the arcane arts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Kobold]] | | [[Kobold]] | ||
| [[:Category:Archers|Archer]] | | [[:Category:Archers|Archer]] | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| Lord | |||
| Lowly Kobold Archer trying to make a place in the world. | | Lowly Kobold Archer trying to make a place in the world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| Frost Giant from the north, clobbering his way through Midgaardia. | | Frost Giant from the north, clobbering his way through Midgaardia. | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:red" | Malphas | |||
| [[Imps|Imp]] | |||
| [[:Category:Monks|Monk]] | |||
| lowmort | |||
| Hero | |||
| Demonly little monk! | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFA500" | Istren | |||
| [[Gnome]] | |||
| [[:Category:Clerics|Cleric]] | |||
| lowmort | |||
| Hero | |||
| Gnome cleric set to heal the world. | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#FFA500" | Chester | |||
| [[Centaur]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mages|Mage]] | |||
| lowmort | |||
| Hero (Wizard) | |||
| Centaur wizard. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Users]] | [[Category:Users]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:26, 10 June 2011
Information
I've been playing Avatar MUD for a short time, but have found that it is one of the funner MUDs I've ever played (and I've played/made/admined on a few!)
Avatar Alts
These are my alts. I took the table from Ylem's page and modified it.
| Alt | Race | Class | Standing | Goal | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tradkin | Human | Mage | Hero | Lord | Scholarly human conjurer, lover of the arcane arts. |
| Korinkall | Kobold | Archer | Hero | Lord | Lowly Kobold Archer trying to make a place in the world. |
| Frosk | Giant | Warrior | lowmort | Hero | Frost Giant from the north, clobbering his way through Midgaardia. |
| Malphas | Imp | Monk | lowmort | Hero | Demonly little monk! |
| Istren | Gnome | Cleric | lowmort | Hero | Gnome cleric set to heal the world. |
| Chester | Centaur | Mage | lowmort | Hero (Wizard) | Centaur wizard. |