Category:Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" align="center" | |||
|+ '''Quick Links''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons|1-10 Weapons]] | |||
| [[:Category:Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons|11-20 Weapons]] | |||
| [[:Category:Lowmort 21-30 Melee Weapons|21-30 Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[:Category:Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons|31-40 Weapons]] | |||
| [[:Category:Lowmort 41-50 Melee Weapons|41-50 Weapons]] | |||
| [[:Category:Hero Melee Weapons|Hero Weapons]] | |||
|} | |||
== Suggested Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| Weapon Type | |||
| Damage Type | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Unicorn Horn]] | |||
| 4-6 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Claw Of Tyran-O-Bambie]] | |||
| 6-8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Pike]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Hit|Hitting]] | |||
| provides +1 [[Constitution|con]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Longsword]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Hit|Hitting]] | |||
| provides +1 [[Dexterity|dex]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch's Claws]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Claw|Clawing]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Halberd]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Stab|Stabbing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mace]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Blast|Blasting]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonblade Dagger]] | |||
| 15-17 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Hit Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 6 June 2006
| 1-10 Weapons | 11-20 Weapons | 21-30 Weapons |
| 31-40 Weapons | 41-50 Weapons | Hero Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Golden Unicorn Horn | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Claw Of Tyran-O-Bambie | 6-8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Enchanted Pike | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 15 | One-Handed | Hitting | provides +1 con |
| Enchanted Longsword | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | One-Handed | Hitting | provides +1 dex |
| Witch's Claws | 9-11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | One-Handed | Clawing | anti-good |
| Mighty Halberd | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 16 | One-Handed | Stabbing | |
| Mace | 12 | 2 | 2 | 10 | One-Handed | Blasting | |
| Moonblade Dagger | 15-17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | One-Handed | Piercing |
Pages in category "Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons"
The following 52 pages are in this category, out of 52 total.