Jump to content

Category:Hero Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Ylem (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 104: Line 104:
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]]
|  
|  
|-
| [[Maelstrom, Sword Of The Balrog]]
| 51
| 10
| 10
| 16
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]]
| Str +1, needs fading
|-
|-
| [[Barbed Steel Mace]]
| [[Barbed Steel Mace]]
Line 185: Line 194:
| Unknown
| Unknown
| Str +1
| Str +1
|-
| [[Maelstrom, Sword Of The Balrog]]
| 51
| 10
| 10
| 16
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]]
| Str +1, needs fading
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:40, 17 December 2006

Quick Links
1-10 Weapons 11-20 Weapons 21-30 Weapons
31-40 Weapons 41-50 Weapons Hero Weapons

Suggested Weapons

Name Level HR DR Weight Weapon Type Damage Type Notes
Sharp Short Sword 51 7 10 4 One-Handed Piercing
Nephilim Blade 51 9 10 9 One-Handed Piercing Wis +2, Int +2
Tourach's Sword 51 9 10 10 One-Handed Piercing Con +2, Dex +2
Heavy Black Dagger Called, "Virus" 51 10 10 13 One-Handed Piercing Con +2, Str +2, needs fading
Thin Black Sword Called, "Gaunt" 51 10 10 13 One-Handed Piercing Con +2, Str +2, needs fading
Sword Of Avengers 51 10 10 13 One-Handed Piercing Con +2, Str +2, needs fading
Dark Flaming Blade 51 9 11 12 One-Or-Two-Handed Slicing
Baron's Sword 51 10 10 13 One-Handed Stabbing Dex +2, Str +2
Fine Katana Sword 51 10 10 13 One-Handed Slicing
Maelstrom, Sword Of The Balrog 51 10 10 16 One-Or-Two-Handed Slashing Str +1, needs fading
Barbed Steel Mace 51 9 11 5 One-Handed Crushing
Spiked Warhammer 51 9 9 Unknown One-Or-Two-Handed Crushing
Chained Sickle 51 9 9 10 Chain Slashing
Mighty Claws 51 9 11 30 Double Slashing Needs fading
Sceptre Of Igecsoz 51 9 11 5 Double Crushing Con +2, needs fading
Heavy Spear, "Ocean" 51 10 15 24 Hafted Piercing
Naginata 51 13 13 8 Hafted Unknown Needs fading
Short, Black Wooden Pike 51 12 12 8 Hafted Stabbing Needs fading
RedTooth Cutlass 51 7 10 7 Unknown Unknown Str +1

Pages in category "Hero Melee Weapons"

The following 177 pages are in this category, out of 177 total.