Priest Spell Cheat Sheet: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| clears [[Curse |curses]] from [[:Category: Characters |characters]], but not [[:Category: Objects |objects]], and raises [[Alignment |alignment]] | | clears [[Curse |curses]] from [[:Category: Characters |characters]], but not [[:Category: Objects |objects]], and raises [[Alignment |alignment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pure Touch]] | ||
| | | Level 15 | ||
| [[ | | [[Cure Disease]], [[Cure Poison]], [[Cure Blindness]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Innocence]] | | [[Innocence]] | ||
| Level 35 | | Level 35 | ||
| Stops Fighting, like [[Calm]] without side affects | | Stops Fighting, like [[Calm]] without side affects | ||
|- | |||
| [[Purity]] | |||
| Hero 250 | |||
| Prevents disease | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Intervention]] | | [[Intervention]] | ||
| Hero 250 | | Hero 250 | ||
| Prevents Death and heals 10 times damage taken | | Prevents Death and heals 10 times damage taken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Panacea_(spell)]] | | [[Panacea_(spell)]] | ||
| Hero 500 | | Hero 500 | ||
| [[Cure Disease]], [[Cure Poison]], [[Weaken]], [[web]] | | [[Cure Disease]], [[Cure Poison]], [[Weaken]], [[web]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Clarify]] | |||
| Hero 500 | |||
| [[blindness]], [[panic]], [[unrest]], [[fear]] (cast twice to fully remove), deathfield reduced hp, [[scramble]], [[overconfidence]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pardon]] | | [[Pardon]] | ||
| Lord 1 | | Lord 1 | ||
| Stops a mob from chasing a player (only once) | | Stops a mob from chasing a player (only once) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shun]] | | [[Shun]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 44: | ||
| Lord 50 | | Lord 50 | ||
| Prevents damaging area affect spells | | Prevents damaging area affect spells | ||
|- | |||
| [[Penance]] | |||
| Lord 75 | |||
| Reduced XP in exchange for faster mana regen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Immaculate]] | |||
| Lord 250 | |||
| Prevents poison and disease | |||
|- | |||
| <s>[[Martyr]]</s> | |||
| <s>Lord 100</s> | |||
| <s>Priest explodes at death causing massage damage </s> No longer available | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:05, 1 June 2025
| Spell Name | Level Learned | Conditions Removed |
|---|---|---|
| Absolve | Level 15 | clears curses from characters, but not objects, and raises alignment |
| Pure Touch | Level 15 | Cure Disease, Cure Poison, Cure Blindness |
| Innocence | Level 35 | Stops Fighting, like Calm without side affects |
| Purity | Hero 250 | Prevents disease |
| Intervention | Hero 250 | Prevents Death and heals 10 times damage taken |
| Panacea_(spell) | Hero 500 | Cure Disease, Cure Poison, Weaken, web |
| Clarify | Hero 500 | blindness, panic, unrest, fear (cast twice to fully remove), deathfield reduced hp, scramble, overconfidence |
| Pardon | Lord 1 | Stops a mob from chasing a player (only once) |
| Shun | Lord 50 | Prevents area effect healing and beneficial spells for a player |
| Solitude | Lord 50 | Prevents damaging area affect spells |
| Penance | Lord 75 | Reduced XP in exchange for faster mana regen |
| Immaculate | Lord 250 | Prevents poison and disease |