Jump to content

Racial Regeneration Modifier: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
Page Creation
 
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
added Tokoloshe
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 147: Line 147:
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Demonseed]]
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Demonseed]]
| ?
| ?
| style="background-color:#ddffdd;" | +2
|- align="center"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Dragon]]
| ?
| ?
| style="background-color:#8080ff;" | +3
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Dragon]]
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Driders|Drider]]
| ?
| ?
| ?
| ?
Line 175: Line 179:
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Ignatur]]
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Ignatur]]
| style="background-color:#ff6666;" | -3 <sup>1</sup>
| style="background-color:#ff6666;" | -3 <sup>1</sup>
| ?
|- align="center"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Illithid]]
| ?
| ?
| ?
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 188: Line 196:
| ?
| ?
| style="background-color:#8080ff;" | +3
| style="background-color:#8080ff;" | +3
|- align="center"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Tokoloshe]]
| ?
| ?
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Troll]]
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Troll]]

Latest revision as of 16:44, 22 August 2025

Every race has a racial regeneration modifier associated with it for both hp regeneration and mana regeneration.

The Values

This is an ongoing process to map out the regeneration modifiers and will be updated as more data is collected.

Legend
Divine
Legendary
Great
Good
Average
Below Average
Bad
Absurd


Creatable Races Regeneration Modifiers
Race  HP Regen  Mana Regen
Centaur ? ?
Deep Gnome ? ?
Draconian ? ?
Drow ? ?
Duergar ? ?
Dwarf ? ?
Elf ? ?
Ent ? ?
Firedrake ? ?
Gargoyle ? ?
Giant ? ?
Gnome ? ?
Goblin ? ?
Halfling ? ?
Half-Elf ? ?
Half-Orc ? ?
Harpy ? ?
Human 0 0
Imp ? ?
Kobold ? ?
Kzinti ? ?
Lizardmen ? ?
Ogres ? ?
Orc ? ?
Troglodyte ? ?


Remort Races Regeneration Modifiers
Race  HP Regen  Mana Regen
Demonseed ? +2
Dragon ? +3
Drider ? ?
Gith ? ?
Golem ? ?
Griffon ? ?
High Elf ? ?
Hobgoblin ? ?
Ignatur -3 1 ?
Illithid ? ?
Minotaur ? ?
Miraar 0 0
Sprite ? +3
Tokoloshe ? ?
Troll +3 -3
Tuataur ? ?


1 With racial innervate proc'd, Ignaturs' hp regen is slightly better than humans.