Category:Lord Manifest Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WinterRose (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Recipes for such "manifest gear" is categorized below. New manifested items are revealed through special events. | Recipes for such "manifest gear" is categorized below. New manifested items are revealed through special events. | ||
== Lord Manifest Gear == | |||
{| class="sortable" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Item''' | |||
| '''Base Item''' | |||
| '''Amethyst''' | |||
| '''Diamond''' | |||
| '''Emerald''' | |||
| '''Ruby''' | |||
| '''Sapphire''' | |||
| '''AC''' | |||
| '''HR''' | |||
| '''DR''' | |||
| '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amulet Of Malyse]] | |||
| [[Necklace Of Severed Fae Ears]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| +2 Str, +2 Con | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crom's Pointy Stick]] | |||
| [[Head On A Stick]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 35 | |||
| +5 Dex | |||
|- | |||
| [[DaWiz's Sceptre Of Might]] | |||
| [[Lodestone]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -30 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -25 svs, +2 wis, +2 int | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elomecla's Gardening Gloves]] | |||
| [[Dusty Gardening Gloves]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +250 mana, +150 hp, -25 svs, +5 int, +5 wis | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ferret's Hood]] | |||
| [[Jeweled Crown Of Aziz-Ra]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -120 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guiding Light Of Ronan]] | |||
| [[Inferno Stone]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| -100 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -50 svs, +detects | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ironhand's Armor]] | |||
| [[Silver Chestplate]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -130 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +5 dex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jean's Ruby Ring]] | |||
| [[Elemental Earth Ring]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| -50 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| +2 dex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lonewolf's Claw]] | |||
| [[Ancient Dragon Claw]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Runic First Cycle Bracelet]] | |||
| [[Broken Shackles of Tyranny]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Szi's Armband Of Wickedness]] | |||
| [[Watermark Tattoo]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
|-|} | |||
[[Category: Lord Gear]] | [[Category: Lord Gear]] | ||
[[Category: Manifest Gear]] | [[Category: Manifest Gear]] | ||
[[Category: Lord Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lord Hit Gear]] | ||
[[Category: Lord Tank Gear]] | [[Category: Lord Tank Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 5 July 2015
Certain objects may be embedded with a specific "recipe" of perfect gemstones and then magically transformed (using a "manifest" spell) into other objects.
The process can be generalized as follows:
1. Get the item mentioned. Whether or not the item is etched no longer matters.
2. Embed a set of perfect gemstones.
3. Manifest the item: c manifest item "manifested item name"
Recipes for such "manifest gear" is categorized below. New manifested items are revealed through special events.
Lord Manifest Gear
| Item | Base Item | Amethyst | Diamond | Emerald | Ruby | Sapphire | AC | HR | DR | Notes |
| Amulet Of Malyse | Necklace Of Severed Fae Ears | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | +2 Str, +2 Con |
| Crom's Pointy Stick | Head On A Stick | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | +5 Dex |
| DaWiz's Sceptre Of Might | Lodestone | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -30 | 0 | 0 | -25 svs, +2 wis, +2 int |
| Elomecla's Gardening Gloves | Dusty Gardening Gloves | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +250 mana, +150 hp, -25 svs, +5 int, +5 wis |
| Ferret's Hood | Jeweled Crown Of Aziz-Ra | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -120 | 0 | 0 | |
| Guiding Light Of Ronan | Inferno Stone | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -100 | 0 | 0 | -50 svs, +detects |
| Ironhand's Armor | Silver Chestplate | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -130 | 0 | 0 | +5 dex |
| Jean's Ruby Ring | Elemental Earth Ring | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -50 | 0 | 0 | +2 dex |
| Lonewolf's Claw | Ancient Dragon Claw | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 30 | |
| Runic First Cycle Bracelet | Broken Shackles of Tyranny | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |
| Szi's Armband Of Wickedness | Watermark Tattoo | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
Pages in category "Lord Manifest Gear"
The following 12 pages are in this category, out of 12 total.